Country Points

This year every school will be representing a country taking part in the Women's FIFA Football World Cup from 7th June-7th July inclusive. Depending on where you place in a competition you will earn points. At the end of the year the school with the most points wins a prize. You will also be representing your Ugandan or Kenyan Partner school at competitions, so should your school win the competition, the prize will be duplicated and given to your Ugandan/ Kenyan partner school.


School Country Partner School Points
1011stMontgomery Primary AcademyZimbabweBukwali Primary School- Fort Portal1360
1022ndAudley Primary SchoolEnglandBuhinga Primary School- Fort Portal1099
1033rdParkfield Community SchoolSingaporeBudondo Primary School- Jinja1069
1044thStarbank SchoolThailandMasese Co-education School- Jinja1040
1055thWyndcliffe Primary SchoolNorwayX-Suba/ Day Star Community School1030
1066thSt John's C of EJamaicaNoah's Ark Primary School (Orphanage)860
1077thGreet Primary SchoolSouth KoreaKagote Primary School- Fort Portal820
1088thRegents Park Community Primary SchoolSri-LankaSt Peter's and Paul Primary School- Fort Portal689
1099thWaverley School (Primary)JapanKabarole Primary School- Fort Portal419
11010thAdderleyAustraliaNjara Hill Primary School- Fort Portal360
11111thBlakesley Hall Primary SchoolFranceKahinju Primary School- Fort Portal290
11212thOasis Academy HobmoorBarbadosModel Primary School- Fort Portal280
11313thEnglish Martyrs' Catholic Primary SchoolSpainKikera Special School - Kampala260
11414thMarlborough Junior SchoolChileBuwaji Primary School-Jinja240
11515thSt Cuthbert's RC Junior and Infant (NC) SchoolUgandaTBC200
11616thHoly Family Catholic Primary SchoolSwedenWalakuba West Primary School- Jinja187
11717thYorkmead Junior and Infant SchoolMalawiWalakuba East Primary School- Jinja180
11818thAnderton Park Primary SchoolNorthern IrelandParents/Township Primary School- Jinja149
11919thNelson Mandela SchoolFijiSt Paul's Primary School- Fort Portal140
12020thAl-Hijrah School (Primary)ChinaAl- Swidiiq Primary School- Jinja135
12121stAl-Furqan Primary SchoolBrazilSpire Primary School120
12121stCorpus Christi Catholic Primary SchoolSouth Africa Nyaksura Primary School- Fort Portal120
12121stBordesley Green Primary SchoolItalySt Pauls Primary School- Jinja120
12424thThe Rosary Catholic Primary SchoolSamoaNjara Hill Primary School- Fort Portal80
12525thSt Bernadette's Catholic Primary SchoolNew ZealandLake Site Primary School- Jinja49
12626thConway Primary SchoolScotlandCatholic Primary School-Jinja0
12626thAl-Ameen Primary SchoolTBCTBC0
12626thArden Primary SchoolTBCTBC0
12626thLadypool Primary SchoolTBCKabunga Bunyoni Primary School- Fort Portal0
12626thHeathlands Primary SchoolTBCTBC0
12626thShaw Hill Primary SchoolTBCTBC0
12626thSt Saviours C of E Primary SchoolTBCTBC0
12626thArk Victoria (Primary)GermanyExodus Infant School- Mukono0
12626thAlstonTBCKahinju Primary School- Fort Portal0
12626thCity of Birmingham School (Primary)TBCSt Paul's Primary School- Fort Portal0
12626thRedhill Junior and Infant SchoolTrindad and Tobago to be allocated0

View 2017-2018 Results